Group Exercise

On a weekly basis, we offer 50+ free classes of all styles, perfect for any fitness level.

The Group Exercise schedule begins on the first day of academic classes. Changes can be made to the schedule throughout the academic year. Refer to this webpage for the most up-to-date version. 

Spring 2024 Schedule

Updated on 2/26/2024

Classes begin Tuesday, January 16, 2024.

No Registration Required Aside from Cycling

No evening classes offered: 2/2, 2/7, 2/8 and 2/9

No classes 2/10, 2/11, 2/12, 2/13 and 3/23-3/31

Download the Group Exercise Schedule (PDF)

Download the Indoor Cycling Schedule (PDF)

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15-7:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Diboll Studio Becca F.
9:00-9:45 a.m. Pilates Sculpt Diboll Studio Claire
9:00-10:00 a.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Talia
12:00-12:45 p.m. HIIT45 Riverside Studio Jadyn
12:00-12:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Diboll Studio Amelia
12:00-12:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Rhea
4:00- 4:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Kiley
5:00-5:45 p.m. Mat Pilates Diboll Studio Louis
5:00-5:45 p.m. Cycle 45  Cycle Studio Zoë
5:45-6:15 p.m. Core 30 Riverside Studio Nadia
6:00-6:45 p.m Cycle 45  Cycle Studio Kaethe
6:00-7:00 p.m. Yoga Diboll Studio Louis
6:30-7:30 p.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Melissa
6:30-7:30 pm. Zumba Riverside Studio Vickie
7:00-7:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Victoria

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15-7:15 a.m. Cycle 60 Cycle Studio Michele
6:15-7:15 a.m. Bodypump Lakeside Studio Kaitlin
7:00-8:00 a.m. Run Wave Brown Field Parks
8:00-8:45 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Erin
9:00-9:45 a.m. Trap Barre Diboll Studio Morgan
9:00-9:45 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Lilly
12:00-12:45 p.m. Mat Pilates Diboll Studio Jadyn
3:00-3:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Izzy
4:00-5:00 p.m. Pilates Diboll Studio Charlotte
4:30-5:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Jeff
5:00-5:45 p.m. Upper Body Jam Lakeside Studio Jadyn
5:00-6:00 p.m. Zumba Riverside Studio Shayra
5:30-6:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Zoë
5:30-6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Diboll Studio Becca B.
6:30-7:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Alexa
6:30-7:30 p.m. VXN Lakeside Studio Mercedes
6:45-7:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Diboll Studio Reagan

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15-7 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Leigh
8:00-8:45 a.m. Pilates Sculpt Diboll Studio Allegra
9:00-9:45 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Izzy
9:00-9:45 a.m. Barre/Pilates Fusion Diboll Studio Claire
9:00-10:00 a.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Talia
10:00-11:00 a.m. Barre/Pilates Fusion Diboll Studio Julia
12:00-12:45 p.m. HIIT 45 Riverside Studio Etienne
12:00-12:45 p.m. Pilates Diboll Studio Liza
12:00-12:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Zoë
4:00-4:45 p.m. Pilates/HIIT Fusion Diboll Nadia
4:30-5:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Victoria
5:00-5:45 p.m. Mat Pilates Diboll Studio Louis
5:15-6:15 p.m. Bodypump Lakeside Studio Laura
5:30-6:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Gabby
5:45-6:15 p.m. Core 30 Riverside Studio Jadyn
6:30-7:15 p.m. Step & Strength Lakeside Studio Melissa
6:30-7:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Kiley
6:30-7:30 p.m. Yoga Diboll Studio Chandra
7:30-8:30 p.m. VXN Lakeside Studio Mercedes

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15-7:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Diboll Studio Becca F.
6:15-7:00 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Jo Anne
7:00-8:00 a.m. Run Wave Brown Field Parks
8:00-8:45 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Erin
8:00-8:45 a.m. Pilates Sculpt Diboll Studio Charlotte
9:00-9:45 a.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Lily
12:00-12:45 p.m. Barre/Pilates Fusion Diboll Studio Becca F.
12:00-12:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Alexa
4:00-4:45 p.m. Pilates Sculpt Diboll Studio Liza
4:00-4:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Lucy
4:30-5:15 p.m. Lower Body Jam Riverside Studio Jadyn
5:30-6:15 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Diboll Studio Becca B.
5:30-6:00 p.m. Core 30 Riverside Studio Allegra
6:00-6:45 p.m. Cycle RPM Cycle Studio Ellie 
6:30-7:30 p.m. Power Yoga Diboll Studio Ella
6:30-7:00 p.m. Core 30 Riverside Studio Kaitlin
6:30- 8:00 p.m. Zumba Lakeside Studio Mark 

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15-7:15 a.m. Cycle 60 Cycle Studio Leigh
6:15-7:15 a.m. Free Weight Flex Lakeside Studio Melissa
9:00-10:00 a.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Talia
12-12:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Erin
12-12:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Diboll Studio Amelia
4:00-4:45 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Gabby
4:00-5:00 p.m. Yoga Sculpt Diboll Studio Becca B.
5:00-5:30 p.m. Rhythm and Ride Cycle Studio Annabel
5:30-6:30 p.m. Barre Diboll Studio Abigail
5:45-6:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Lucy

Time Class Location Instructor
9-10 a.m. Restorative Yoga Diboll Studio Brooke
9-10 a.m. Cycle RPM Cycle Studio Victoria/Tim
9:30-10:30 a.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Melissa/Laura
10:45-11:45 a.m. Zumba  Riverside Studio Vickie
4-5 p.m. BodyPump Lakeside Studio Alicia

Time Class Location Instructor
10:30-11:30 a.m. Barre Diboll Studio Abigail
12-12:45 p.m. Bodypump Express Lakeside Studio Laura
12-12:45 p.m. Restorative Yoga Diboll Studio Brooke
12-12:45 p.m. Rave Ride Cycle Studio Kaethe
4:00-4:45 p.m. HIIT 45 Lakeside Studio Jadyn
4:00-4:45 p.m. Trap Barre Diboll Studio Morgan
4:30-5:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Grace
4:45-5:45 p.m. Sambasize Riverside Studio Carolyn
5-5:45 p.m. Pilates Diboll Studio Liza
6-7 p.m. Power Yoga Diboll Studio Mia
6-7:30 p.m. Zumba  Lakeside Studio Mark
6:30-7:15 p.m. Cycle 45 Cycle Studio Annabel